Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Alexander Alexander High School, Albany, OH February 23 - 24, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | New Lexington | 242.5 | | 2. | Sheridan | 201.5 | | 3. | Athens | 168.0 | | 4. | Warren | 163.0 | | 5. | Vinton County | 121.0 | | 6. | Gallia Academy | 110.0 | | 7. | Alexander | 83.0 | | 8. | Fairland | 47.5 | | 9. | Jackson | 45.0 | | 10. | Meigs | 36.0 | | 11. | Marietta | 33.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) | | 4:52 |
113 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin Jonathan Kimball (Athens) | | 1:26 |
120 | Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Mason Hamric (Vinton County) | | 1:45 |
126 | Justice Freeman (New Lexington) dec. Deven Factor (Sheridan) | | 6-3 |
132 | Chris Jackson (Athens) pin Landin Price (New Lexington) | | 3:57 |
138 | Simon Allen (New Lexington) dec. Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) | | 2-1 |
145 | Noah Barnett (Sheridan) tech. fall Jack Hillyer (Alexander) | | tf19-4 |
152 | Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) dec. Layne Talbot (New Lexington) | | 6-4 TB |
160 | Brice Parks (Jackson) pin Brady Oberdier (Warren) | | 0:26 |
170 | John Mautz (New Lexington) dec. Ray Lewis (Vinton County) | | 11-4 |
182 | Cody Neece (Sheridan) dec. Ronnie Hill (Warren) | | 9-7 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) | | 0:27 |
220 | Luke Shively (New Lexington) pin Mason Cox (Fairland) | | 1:49 |
285 | Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) | | 1:35 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) pin Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) | | 2:12 |
113 | Leilah Castro (New Lexington) dec. Vladymre Rossetti (Sheridan) | | 4-3 |
120 | Elijah Ross (Warren) pin Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | 0:59 |
126 | Logan Jordan (Alexander) dec. Brian List (Athens) | | 1-0 |
132 | Malak Karnes (Alexander) dec. Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) | | 7-3 |
138 | Tristan Duffey (Warren) dec. Bill Wallace (Athens) | | 6-4 SV |
145 | Devin Macy (Athens) pin Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 2:44 |
152 | Liam Kellar (Warren) dec. Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) | | 7-6 |
160 | Corban West (New Lexington) dec. Tyler Shuler (Athens) | | 9-4 |
170 | Chance King (Sheridan) maj. dec. Dylan Anderson (Warren) | | md14-2 |
182 | Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Drake George (Athens) | | 1-0 |
195 | Nate Gessel (Warren) dec. Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) | | 5-0 |
220 | Logan Morris (Sheridan) dec. Josh Poches (Athens) | | 1-0 |
285 | Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Ethan Prather (Marietta) | | 1:29 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Maclane Roe (Marietta) pin Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) | | 4:59 |
113 | Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 12-5 |
120 | Trey Helwig (New Lexington) pin Zach Shiftlet (Meigs) | | 0:20 |
126 | Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | Ben Goedel (Warren) dec. Brandon Queen (Jackson) | | 16-12 |
138 | Noah Nobles (Vinton County) maj. dec. Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | md15-7 |
145 | Ethan Duvall (Marietta) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 1:10 |
152 | J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 2:16 |
160 | Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) pin Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 4:53 |
170 | Kiah Smith (Athens) pin John Pardue (Meigs) | | 0:24 |
182 | Dylan Lang (New Lexington) pin William Smith (Meigs) | | 0:42 |
195 | Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Mikel Casteel (Athens) | | 2:06 |
220 | Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) pin Zach Canaday (Gallia Academy) | | 2:14 |
285 | Joey Renolds (Sheridan) dec. Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) | | 3-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 1:36 |
| Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) pin Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) | | 0:40 |
113 | Leilah Castro (New Lexington) dec. Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) | | 9-3 |
| Vladymre Rossetti (Sheridan) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 4-0 |
120 | Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) pin Zach Shiftlet (Meigs) | | 4:53 |
| Elijah Ross (Warren) pin Trey Helwig (New Lexington) | | 0:21 |
126 | Logan Jordan (Alexander) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brian List (Athens) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 0:55 |
132 | Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) dec. Ben Goedel (Warren) | | 15-10 |
| Malak Karnes (Alexander) dec. Brandon Queen (Jackson) | | 4-1 |
138 | Bill Wallace (Athens) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 4:29 |
| Tristan Duffey (Warren) pin Noah Nobles (Vinton County) | | 0:16 |
145 | Jacob Dold (New Lexington) maj. dec. Ethan Duvall (Marietta) | | md10-2 |
| Devin Macy (Athens) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 5:09 |
152 | Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 2:08 |
| Liam Kellar (Warren) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 1:48 |
160 | Corban West (New Lexington) pin Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) | | 4:55 |
| Tyler Shuler (Athens) pin Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 0:41 |
170 | Chance King (Sheridan) pin John Pardue (Meigs) | | 3:31 |
| Dylan Anderson (Warren) dec. Kiah Smith (Athens) | | 7-6 |
182 | Drake George (Athens) pin William Smith (Meigs) | | 0:41 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) dec. Dylan Lang (New Lexington) | | 5-3 |
195 | Nate Gessel (Warren) pin Mikel Casteel (Athens) | | 2:11 |
| Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) dec. Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) | | 5-3 |
220 | Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Zach Canaday (Gallia Academy) | | 2:33 |
| Josh Poches (Athens) pin Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) | | 4:45 |
285 | Dylan Wogerman (Athens) dec. Joey Renolds (Sheridan) | | 5-3 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) | | 2:45 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Maclane Roe (Marietta) dec. Phillip Allison (Jackson) | | 13-9 |
| Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) pin Griffin Buck (Meigs) | | 1:32 |
| Vladymre Rossetti (Sheridan) pin Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) | | 3:15 |
120 | Zach Shiftlet (Meigs) dec. Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 5-2 |
| Trey Helwig (New Lexington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Ben Goedel (Warren) pin Chancey Odom (Gallia Academy) | | 0:43 |
| Malak Karnes (Alexander) maj. dec. Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | md14-2 |
138 | Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) maj. dec. Noah Richison (Jackson) | | md10-0 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 1:55 |
145 | Ethan Duvall (Marietta) pin Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | 0:40 |
| Hunter Brewer (Fairland) pin Cole Hupp (Warren) | | 4:01 |
152 | J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) pin Austin Peroud (Gallia Academy) | | 4:06 |
| Greg List (Athens) def. Brennan Greene (Jackson) | | Default |
160 | Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) pin David Robson (Meigs) | | 3:07 |
| Tyler Shuler (Athens) pin Kenny Siders (Gallia Academy) | | 2:05 |
170 | John Pardue (Meigs) pin Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) | | 2:44 |
| Dylan Anderson (Warren) pin Brendon Graham (Jackson) | | 1:21 |
182 | William Smith (Meigs) dec. Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) | | 10-8 |
| Dylan Lang (New Lexington) pin Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 2:59 |
195 | Mikel Casteel (Athens) pin David Strong (Jackson) | | 4:52 |
| Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 2:40 |
220 | Zach Canaday (Gallia Academy) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Josh Poches (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Joey Renolds (Sheridan) pin Jon Newsome (Meigs) | | 2:02 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Brent Jarvis (Jackson) | | 2:41 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin* Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) | | 1:25 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) maj. dec. Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) | | md13-0 |
113 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) dec. Leilah Castro (New Lexington) | | 6-3 |
| Jonathan Kimball (Athens) pin Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 3:09 |
120 | Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | 3:11 |
| Mason Hamric (Vinton County) pin Elijah Ross (Warren) | | 0:42 |
126 | Justice Freeman (New Lexington) pin* Logan Jordan (Alexander) | | 5:38 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) maj. dec.* Brian List (Athens) | | md15-7 |
132 | Chris Jackson (Athens) maj. dec. Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) | | md14-6 |
| Landin Price (New Lexington) dec. Brandon Queen (Jackson) | | 6-5 |
138 | Simon Allen (New Lexington) dec. Bill Wallace (Athens) | | 8-3 TB |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) maj. dec. Tristan Duffey (Warren) | | md11-2 |
145 | Noah Barnett (Sheridan) pin Jacob Dold (New Lexington) | | 2:52 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) dec. Devin Macy (Athens) | | 7-6 |
152 | Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) pin Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) | | 5:02 |
| Layne Talbot (New Lexington) dec. Liam Kellar (Warren) | | 9-7 SV |
160 | Brice Parks (Jackson) maj. dec. Corban West (New Lexington) | | md12-0 |
| Brady Oberdier (Warren) pin Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 0:25 |
170 | John Mautz (New Lexington) dec. Chance King (Sheridan) | | 7-5 |
| Ray Lewis (Vinton County) dec. Kiah Smith (Athens) | | 8-6 |
182 | Cody Neece (Sheridan) pin Drake George (Athens) | | 1:16 |
| Ronnie Hill (Warren) dec. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) | | 6-0 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Nate Gessel (Warren) | | 0:50 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) dec. Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) | | 7-6 |
220 | Luke Shively (New Lexington) pin Logan Morris (Sheridan) | | 0:30 |
| Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) | | 0:27 |
285 | Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Dylan Wogerman (Athens) | | 3:47 |
| Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) maj. dec. Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) | | md10-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) pin C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | 1:27 |
145 | Ethan Duvall (Marietta) dec. Joey Richison (Jackson) | | 11-5 |
| Lane Shuler (Meigs) pin Shannon Mcinnis (Vinton County) | | 4:42 |
| Cole Hupp (Warren) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 1:51 |
160 | David Robson (Meigs) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 1:24 |
| Kenny Siders (Gallia Academy) dec. Rockey Parsons (Sheridan) | | 14-7 |
182 | Dylan Lang (New Lexington) pin Hunter Collier (Vinton County) | | 0:55 |
285 | Jon Newsome (Meigs) pin Estaban Miller (Warren) | | 1:57 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Caleb Greenlee (Gallia Academy) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) | | 2:17 |
| Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 0:57 |
| Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Phillip Allison (Jackson) | | 0:54 |
113 | Kyle Greenlee (Gallia Academy) pin* Vladymre Rossetti (Sheridan) | | 1:15 |
| Leilah Castro (New Lexington) maj. dec.* Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) | | md10-0 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) pin* Austin Van-Allen (Jackson) | | 4:46 |
| Jonathan Kimball (Athens) pin* Griffin Buck (Meigs) | | 2:22 |
120 | Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Wes Radford (Alexander) dec. Trey Helwig (New Lexington) | | 8-3 |
| Mason Hamric (Vinton County) pin Zach Shiftlet (Meigs) | | 0:52 |
| Elijah Ross (Warren) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 2:27 |
126 | Justice Freeman (New Lexington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Jordan (Alexander) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 1:36 |
| Brian List (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Chris Jackson (Athens) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 2:41 |
| Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) pin Malak Karnes (Alexander) | | 4:46 |
| Brandon Queen (Jackson) pin Ben Goedel (Warren) | | 3:05 |
| Landin Price (New Lexington) pin Chancey Odom (Gallia Academy) | | 1:07 |
138 | Simon Allen (New Lexington) pin Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 1:36 |
| Bill Wallace (Athens) pin Noah Nobles (Vinton County) | | 5:35 |
| Tristan Duffey (Warren) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 1:05 |
| Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Noah Richison (Jackson) | | 3:49 |
145 | Noah Barnett (Sheridan) pin Corbin Walker (Gallia Academy) | | 0:55 |
| Jacob Dold (New Lexington) pin* Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 0:47 |
| Jack Hillyer (Alexander) maj. dec.* Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | md15-1 |
| Devin Macy (Athens) dec. Joey Richison (Jackson) | | 10-7 |
152 | Jarrett Munyan (Sheridan) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 0:53 |
| Tim Bunnell (Vinton County) dec. Brennan Greene (Jackson) | | 5-0 |
| Layne Talbot (New Lexington) tech. fall Austin Peroud (Gallia Academy) | | tf18-2 |
| Liam Kellar (Warren) pin J.R. Hamilton (Meigs) | | 1:18 |
160 | Brice Parks (Jackson) pin* Kenny Siders (Gallia Academy) | | 0:29 |
| Corban West (New Lexington) pin* Tyler Shuler (Athens) | | 1:22 |
| Brady Oberdier (Warren) pin* Hunter Lancaster (Vinton County) | | 1:21 |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin* David Robson (Meigs) | | 0:44 |
170 | John Mautz (New Lexington) pin Brendon Graham (Jackson) | | 1:37 |
| Chance King (Sheridan) dec. Dylan Anderson (Warren) | | 10-5 |
| Kiah Smith (Athens) pin John Pardue (Meigs) | | 0:18 |
| Ray Lewis (Vinton County) pin Andrew Mullins (Gallia Academy) | | 0:53 |
182 | Cody Neece (Sheridan) pin* Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 1:28 |
| Drake George (Athens) dec.* Dylan Lang (New Lexington) | | 1-0 |
| Ronnie Hill (Warren) pin Isaiah Lyle (Alexander) | | 0:59 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) pin* William Smith (Meigs) | | 2:39 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 1:06 |
| Nate Gessel (Warren) dec. Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) | | 3-0 |
| Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Mikel Casteel (Athens) | | 2:12 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) pin David Strong (Jackson) | | 1:42 |
220 | Luke Shively (New Lexington) pin Josh Poches (Athens) | | 0:35 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mason Cox (Fairland) pin Zach Canaday (Gallia Academy) | | 0:40 |
285 | Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Brent Jarvis (Jackson) | | 0:37 |
| Dylan Wogerman (Athens) dec.* Ethan Prather (Marietta) | | 10-3 |
| Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) dec.* Joey Renolds (Sheridan) | | 7-3 |
| Hunter Terry (Gallia Academy) pin* Jon Newsome (Meigs) | | 0:45 |
|
First Round |
113 | Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) maj. dec. C.J. Rollins (Marietta) | | md14-4 |
145 | Noah Barnett (Sheridan) pin Ethan Duvall (Marietta) | | 1:44 |
| Hunter Brewer (Fairland) tech. fall Shannon Mcinnis (Vinton County) | | tf16-1 |
| Devin Macy (Athens) pin Cole Hupp (Warren) | | 3:54 |
160 | Kenny Siders (Gallia Academy) pin Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 2:21 |
| David Robson (Meigs) dec. Rockey Parsons (Sheridan) | | 12-6 |
182 | Ronnie Hill (Warren) pin Hunter Collier (Vinton County) | | 2:30 |
285 | Tyler Congrove (Vinton County) pin Estaban Miller (Warren) | | 0:27 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2018 17:26:19 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |